Skip to product information
1 of 3

Nutrixia Food

Belgiri powder / Bel Bael / बेलगिरी पाउडर / Bel Bael Giri / Aegle Marmelos

Belgiri powder / Bel Bael / बेलगिरी पाउडर / Bel Bael Giri / Aegle Marmelos

Regular price Rs. 165.00
Regular price Sale price Rs. 165.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Belgiri powder / Bel Bael Powder /  बेलगिरी पाउडर / Bel Bael Giri Powder / Aegle Marmelos / Churna

Key Ingredients:

Bel Giri Fruit 

Scientific Name-

Aegle Marmelos

 

OTHER NAME(S):

Aegle marmelos, Arbre de Bael, Bael Tree, Bel, Bel Indien, Bengal Quince, Bilva, Bilwa, Cognassier du Bengale, Coing du Bengale, Indian Bael, Manzana de Piedra, Membrillo de Bengala, Pomme du Bengale, Shivaduma, Shivaphala, Sripal, Stone Apple, Vilvam,Bengal quince, golden apple, Japanese bitter orange, stone apple, Wood apple, Kaitha, Maredu Pandu, Vilam Palam, Belada Hannu, Koovalam, Kothu, Koth, Wood apple, Safarjale, Belpatthar, Belaache zaad, Vilvamaran, Beli, Billu, Belladi hannu, Gorakamili, Koolam, Baela,Maja, Matum, Bilwa, Bilva, Kapithha, Kapittha, Kavath, Belfruit, Bailgiri, Bail Giri, Thanaka

Nutritional facts of bael

Bael is an uncommon but nutritious fruit. This fruit is rich in-

Proteins

Vitamins – vitamin C, beta carotene, and vitamin B-complex.

Minerals – potassium, calcium, magnesium, zinc, copper, and iron

Dietary fibers

Fat

Benefits and Uses of  Bel Giri

Used to treat

Asthma.

Constipation.

Depression.

Diabetes.

Diarrhea.

Memory.

Snakebite, when applied to the skin.

Stomach ache.

Immunity booster

Directions For how to take  Bel Giri
Dose: As per advise

Safety Information

  • Keep out of the reach of children
  • Store it in a dry and cool place, away from direct sunlight.
  • Take it only as directed by your physician, and don't self-medicate.
  • Pregnant women should avoid.

Tag-: Buy online Bel Giri , Bel Giri  uses, Bel Giri  price,Bel Giri  benefits,Bel Giri  reviews,Bel Giri  online buy

Please Note-    

Cash on delivery orders sometimes may take extra 2 days for processing            

 

Buy Belgiri Raw-https://www.nutrixia.in/products/belgiri-dry-bail-fruit-aegle-marmelos

Ingredients -Belgiri powder / Bel Bael / बेलगिरी पाउडर / Bel Bael Giri / Aegle Marmelos

How to use

Shipping

Cost- free for orders from Rs.200 to Rs.1000 all over india

Free shipping for Prepaid orders

No of days for shipping-

LocationNo of daysWithin Maharashtra 1-4Goa, Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli1-4Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh2-5Kerala5-8Jammu & Kashmir6-10Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh4-7Delhi NCR, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan2-5Guwahati, North East6-10Bihar, Jharkhand, Orissa, West Bengal2-5Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh1-4


Note -Our warehouse is located in Mumbai so all our shipments are
delivered from Mumbai.Above rates are calculated considering Mumbai as
source city 

You will be responsible for paying for shipping costs for returning your item. The shipping cost is nonrefundable.

If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Return policy

Returns

We take return only when wrong product sent or product damaged while shipping.
-Our policy lasts 7 days. If 7 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.
-To
be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same
condition that you received it. It must also be in the original
packaging. -We are selling mainly Food items and once the pack is opened we dont accept returns.-To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. 

View full details

About Nutrixia Food

We are agriculture based company situated in mumbai with experince of more than 15 years.we deal in Natural agri commodities,herbal and ayurvedic products

  • Food Safety Standards

    Product is tested as per Food Safety standards and Packed in Food Grade plastic in most hygienic environment.

  • Quality

    Product is biodegradable and nonGMO.There are no added preservatives and artificial Colors.

    All Products are 100% Veg and Natural.

  • Free Shipping and Cash on Delivery

    We supply all across India with free shipping for Prepaid orders and Cash on delivery also available.

  • Wholesale

    We also provide wholesale quantity of this product at best competative rates.