Skip to product information
1 of 2

Nutrixia Food

Neem seed beej powder churna

Neem seed beej powder churna

Regular price Rs. 150.00
Regular price Rs. 55.00 Sale price Rs. 150.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Size

Neem Giri - Niboli - Nimboli - Azadirachta Indica

 

 

What are benefits of Neem seed Powder?

1.It has been used to treat pain, fever, and infection, white its bark is used to clean teeth

Further Read Our Blog-

https://www.nutrixia.in/blogs/blogs/what-are-benefits-of-neem-seed-neem-powder-neem-leaves-patta-and-churna-neem-chal-bark-and-powder

 

SCIENTIFIC NAME :
Azadirachta Indica

Other Names

Neem, Nim, Nimgach, Indian Lilac, Neem, Margosa, Azadirachta de l’lnde, Niembaum, Neembaum, Nimbaum, Limbro, Neem, Nimb, Bevu, Bevinamar, Neem, Melia azadirachta Linn, Nimb, Limb, Kadunimb, Balantanimb, Azad Darakhte Hindi, Nimb, Nim, Nimba, Nimbaka, Neem, Neeb, Nimodi

English : Neem Leaves / Margosa Leaves


Tamil : Veppilai Aruhundi, kaduppagai, kaingi, vembu veppan, nimbanu, nim-banu, taruka, veepachettu, vempa, vepa, veppa.


Malayalam : Aaru Veppila / Veppila Aryaveppu, veppu, Aryaveshnu, Rajavedhu, vepe


Telugu : Vepai / Vepaakulu Nimbanuv, vepa, yeppa, yapa, vepachettu, yapachattu, teruka, vemu.


Kannada : Bevu / Olle Bevu Bevinamara, bevu, hebbevu, kiri-bevu, kai-bevu, kadbevina-mara, nimb, olle, val-venu, venu, vevu kol Nim


Hindi : Nim / Nimba-Ke-Patte , Nimb, Bal-nimb, neem, nind.
Bengali : Nim / Nimba Pata


Gujarati : Limdo / Limba Limba, Limbado, Leemgo, Danu-jhada, Kohalu limdo, Kohumba, Libado, Leemdo, Nimuri

Konkani : Kaibevu


Marathi : Kadulimb Kadukhajur, limba, limb, nimbay, Bakayan, Balanti-limb, bal-nimb, limbacha-jhada, kadu-limba, nimuri.


Oriya : Nima / Nimba Patra Kakopholo, limbo, nimbu, nimo


Punjabi : Nim / Nimba Bakam, bukhain, drekh, nim, neem, Mahaneem, Darkokha(fruit)


Tulu : Kaibevu

Sanskrit :    Arishta, nimba, minbaka

Sindhi :    Nimmi, nimuri, limbo

 

 

 

 

 

Buy online Neem Seeds

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-seed

Buy online Neem Seeds Powder

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-seed-beej-powder-churna

Buy online Neem Leaves

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-leaves

Buy online Neem Leaves Powder

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-leaves-powder-azadirachta-indica

Buy online Neem Chal Bark

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-chhal

Buy online Neem Chal Bark Powder

 https://www.nutrixia.in/products/neem-chhal-powder

Buy online Dry Limbu

https://www.nutrixia.in/products/dried-lemon-online

Buy online Nimbadi Churna

https://www.nutrixia.in/products/nimbadi-churna

Buy online Neem leaves Oil

 

Buy online Neembu Lemon Oil

https://www.nutrixia.in/products/lemon-oil

 

Disclaimer
The content is purely informative and educational in nature and should not be construed as medical advice. Please use the content only in consultation with an appropriate certified medical or healthcare professional.

Herbs Quality : we take special care and audit to check the quality of the raw material before processing it further .we clean the raw material in Hygenic environment 

Packaging: Our packaging is transparent in colour so customers can check the quality before opening the package.Our products are packed in Ziplock pouches so customers can use it for long term

Purity: There are no added preservatives and no artificial colours . Our products are 100% Natural.

Delivery: Orders are delivered in 1-4 working days

Storage: Keep it in a cool and dry place. Place away from sunlight and moisture. Store the content/powder/herb in an airtight container after opening the package.

 

Ingredients -Neem seed beej powder churna

How to use

Shipping

Cost- free for orders from Rs.200 to Rs.1000 all over india

Free shipping for Prepaid orders

No of days for shipping-

LocationNo of daysWithin Maharashtra 1-4Goa, Gujarat, Daman & Diu, Dadra & Nagar Haveli1-4Karnataka, Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry, Andhra Pradesh2-5Kerala5-8Jammu & Kashmir6-10Punjab, Chandigarh, Uttarakhand, Himachal Pradesh4-7Delhi NCR, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan2-5Guwahati, North East6-10Bihar, Jharkhand, Orissa, West Bengal2-5Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh1-4


Note -Our warehouse is located in Mumbai so all our shipments are
delivered from Mumbai.Above rates are calculated considering Mumbai as
source city 

You will be responsible for paying for shipping costs for returning your item. The shipping cost is nonrefundable.

If you receive a refund, the cost of return shipping will be deducted from your refund.

Return policy

Returns

We take return only when wrong product sent or product damaged while shipping.
-Our policy lasts 7 days. If 7 days have gone by since your purchase, unfortunately we can’t offer you a refund or exchange.
-To
be eligible for a return, your item must be unused and in the same
condition that you received it. It must also be in the original
packaging. -We are selling mainly Food items and once the pack is opened we dont accept returns.-To complete your return, we require a receipt or proof of purchase. 

View full details

About Nutrixia Food

We are agriculture based company situated in mumbai with experince of more than 15 years.we deal in Natural agri commodities,herbal and ayurvedic products

  • Food Safety Standards

    Product is tested as per Food Safety standards and Packed in Food Grade plastic in most hygienic environment.

  • Quality

    Product is biodegradable and nonGMO.There are no added preservatives and artificial Colors.

    All Products are 100% Veg and Natural.

  • Free Shipping and Cash on Delivery

    We supply all across India with free shipping for Prepaid orders and Cash on delivery also available.

  • Wholesale

    We also provide wholesale quantity of this product at best competative rates.